Mentions légales

 

Privacy Policy and Information to be provided where personal data
are collected in accordance with Art. 13 GDPR

On our website www.eigro.de we,EIGRO Transportkälte GmbH , inform you about our offer / our fields of activity. The protection of your personal data is of course very important for the operation of this website. In the following Privacy Policy we inform you how your personal data is processed when you visit this website.

Please contact us if you have any questions:

EIGRO Transportkälte GmbH
Heerstraßenbenden 13
53359 Rheinbach
Telefon: 02226-168230

Our data protection officer is Dennis Manz;
you can also address your concerns directly to him.

Dennis Manz
Telefon 02206-6085114
E-Mail: info@datenschutzberater.nrw

 

Cookies

No so-called session cookies are used on this website.

Google Analytics

This website uses - in case of your consent - Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, text files which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website, namely

  • _ga (temporary use over 24 hours)
  • _gid (temporary use over 2 years)

These cookies therefore remain on your device even after leaving our website and enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit (persistent cookies). By using the long-term cookies, it is possible to recognize you the next time you visit our website. Recognition takes place with these cookies to optimise the content of our website.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp()". Your IP address will therefore be shortened immediately after transmission and thus made anonymous. Specifically, your IP address will be reduced by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being forwarded. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. The IP address initially transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics and then shortened will not be merged with other Google data. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide services associated with the use to the website operator.

We use Google Analytics to analyse and regularly improve the use of our website. We can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, an appropriate level of data protection is ensured, as Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield (list available at https://www.privacyshield.gov/list).

We use Google Analytics only after your express consent by the confirmation on our homepage (Art. 6 I 1 a EU-DSGVO). Giving your consent is voluntary. You can also use the website without Google Analytics. You can revoke your consent at any time and prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking [HERE].

Third-party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland,
Privacy Policy: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy
Overview of data protection: www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html
Terms of use: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html

Google WebFonts

Our website uses Google WebFonts, a service provided by Google, Inc. This service enables us to provide you with a uniform, visually appealing website using the font library referred to it. This is done by loading and displaying the fonts used on this website through the browser you are using.

According to our information, the browser you use establishes a connection to the servers of our service provider and the information is recorded that our website was accessed with the IP address you used. It is possible that your IP address will also be transmitted to the USA. The certification of our service provider under the EU-US Privacy Shield ensures an adequate level of data protection (list available at https://www.privacyshield.gov/list).

A uniform and visually attractive design of our website is in our overriding, justified interest (Art. 6 I 1 f EU DSGVO). There is neither a user analysis nor a user profile created; your IP address is used exclusively for the targeted transmission of fonts.

Information of the third party provider Google about WebFonts https://fonts.google.com/about

Google Maps

We enable you to access Google Maps via our website in order to plan your route to us. If you use it, you submit data to Google. We have no influence on this offer. It is possible that your IP address will also be transmitted to the USA. The certification of Google under the EU-US Privacy Shield ensures an adequate level of data protection (list available at https://www.privacyshield.gov/list).

Data Security

In order to protect your personal data as best as possible, we use SSL encryption (https standard) for technical and organisational security measures, which are also adapted in accordance with the current state of the art in each case.

Rights of the persons concerned

If personal data relating to you as a natural person is used, you are entitled to various data protection claims against us. In accordance with § 34 BDSG, Art. 15 EU-DSGVO, you have the right of access to information about the data stored about you and its origin, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom data are transferred, and the purpose of storage.

In addition, you have the right to have your personal data corrected, deleted or restricted (processed) in accordance with § 35 BDSG, Art. 16 - 18 EU-DSGVO.

In addition, you can object to the further processing of your data if we process your data on the basis of a legitimate interest (Art. 6 I 1 f EU DSGVO); if we do not process your data for advertising purposes, a special reason is required. In the event of an objection, we will no longer process your personal data as soon as we receive it during the subsequent check and - in the event of a justified objection - delete it after completion of the check (§ 36 BDSG, Art. 21 EU-DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to data processing at any time; we will then not process your personal data unless we have legal permission to do so. An objection or revocation does not affect the permissibility of data processing in the past.

Finally, according to Art. 77 of the EU DSGVO, you have the right of appeal to the competent data protection authority.

We fulfil the rights to which you are entitled immediately and free of charge. Please contact us; you will find our contact details at the beginning of this data protection declaration.